politics in Fulham

Who Is Standing for Election in Fulham

A complete list of all the candidates in local elections on May 22nd

Related Links

Ward Results for Fulham Wards in May 2010

Participate

Sign up for our free Fulham newsletter

Comment on this story on the

The Conservatives retained control of Hammersmith and Fulham Council with a slightly reduced majority in 2010.

All of the Councillors from the Fulham area are from the ruling party.

In the 2006 local election in the borough the Conservatives gained control from Labour by winning 33 of the 46 available seats.

Party 2010 2006 2002
Conservative
31
33
19
Labour
15
13
27

Fulham Wards


Click on the ward name to see who is standing in your area.

Fulham Broadway Ward

Candidate’s name

Home address

Party

Proposer and Seconder

BRAUND Harry

6 King Edward Mansions, 629 Fulham Road, SW6 5UH

Liberal Democrat

Catherine Welch(P), Roy P Welch(S)

BROCKLEBANK-FOWLER Victoria Stephanie Amy

9 Ringmer Avenue, SW6 5LP

Conservative

Gregory W Hands(P), Michael F Adam(S)

COLEMAN Ben

24 Ellingham Road, W12 9PR

Labour

Anastasia Holder(P), Keith J Lawrence(S)

DE'ATH Alan

72a Niton Street, SW6 6NJ

Labour

Anastasia Holder(P), Keith J Lawrence(S)

FORD Rachel

Ground Floor, 48 Greswell Street, SW6 6PP

Conservative

Gregory W Hands(P), Michael F Adam(S)

HOLDER Sharon

36B Turneville Road, W14 9PS

Labour

Anastasia Holder(P), Muriel C Lawrence(S)

KENNEDY Laura

26 Barclay Road, SW6 1EH

Liberal Democrat

Catherine Welch(P), Roy P Welch(S)

THORLEY Matt

Basement, 13A Rostrevor Road, SW6 5AX

Conservative

Gregory W Hands(P), Michael F Adam(S)

WAITING Molly

56 Broughton Road, SW6 2LA

Liberal Democrat

Daniel P Bassford(P), Carmen Flores(S)

Munster Ward

Candidate’s name

Home address

Party

Proposer and Seconder

ADAM Michael Ferrand

129 Rylston Road, SW6 7HP

Conservative

Victoria S A Brocklebank-Fowler(P), Charles Dewhirst(S)

ADOTEVI Sabine

50A Danehurst Street, SW6 6SD

Liberal Democrat

Marnie B Pesavento(P), Edward C Horner(S)

ALFORD Adronie Elizabeth

19 Rannoch Road, W6 9SS

Conservative

Robert D Wemyss(P), Catherine T McNair(S)

KARMEL Alex

First Floor, 22 Inglethorpe Street, SW6 6NT

Conservative

Ruth S Pedersen(P), Emma M Flackett(S)

KENNEDY Kathy

26 Barclay Road, SW6 1EH

Liberal Democrat

Sabine Adotevi(P), Marnie B Pesavento(S)

LEIGHTON Rachel Alice

Flat 5, 29 Batoum Gardens, W6 7QB

Labour

Deborah A Domb(P), Susan M O'Neill(S)

LUKEY Frank

30 Ellaline Road, W6 9NZ

Labour

Deborah A Domb(P), Susan M O'Neill(S)

ORLEAN Simone

42 Stevenage Road, SW6 6HA

Liberal Democrat

Sabine Adotevi(P), Marnie B Pesavento(S)

PARSONS Matt

58 Ormiston Grove, W12 0JS

Labour

Deborah A Domb(P), Susan M O'Neill(S)

WILSON Dede

26 Petley Road, W6 9ST

Patients Not Profits

John J Grealy(P), Merril C Hammer(S)

Palace Riverside Ward

Candidate’s name

Home address

Party

Proposer and Seconder

BASSFORD Dan

10 Blunden Court, Farm Lane, SW6 1PA

Liberal Democrat

Alastair J Brett(P), Deborah A Roach(S)

BURTON Amanda Josephine

4 Napier Court, Ranelagh Gardens, SW6 3UT

Green Party

Michael S Burton(P), Henrietta J Burton(S)

DOMB Debbie

12 Rosaline Terrace, Rosaline Road, SW6 7QG

Labour

Alan C De'Ath(P), Isabelle Westbury(S)

DRAGADZE Tamara

First Floor, 52A Niton Street, SW6 6NJ

Liberal Democrat

Alastair J Brett(P), Deborah A Roach(S)

GINN Marcus William Perry

31 Prembroke Place, W8 6EU

Conservative

Maria Sturdy-Morton(P), John H Jones(S)

JOHNSON Donald McKenzie

48 Kenyon Street, SW6 6LD

Conservative

William R Solman(P), Iris C Solman(S)

MORRIS Sean

Flat 3B1, Cliff House, Claybrook Road, W6 8ND

Labour

Alan C De'Ath(P), Isabelle Westbury(S)

 

Parsons Green and Walham Ward

Candidate’s name

Home address

Party

Proposer and Seconder

AITKEN Alan

54 More Close, W14 9BN

Labour

John Heagney(P), Christa M Paxton(S)

BOTTERILL Nick

26 Dancer Road, SW6 4DX

Conservative

Priscilla A Ladha(P), Christopher M Rencki(S)

BUCHANAN-BARROW Paul

16 Sailmakers Court, William Morris Way, SW6 2UX

Liberal Democrat

Ronald Hilton(P), Reginald J Sherwood(S)

KENNEDY Alexandra

26 Barclay Road, SW6 1EH

Liberal Democrat

Ronald Hilton(P), Reginald J Sherwood(S)

LOVEDAY Mark Alan

3 Ravenscourt Road, W6 0UH

Conservative

Frances M Stainton(P), Thomas G Wills-Sandford(S)

SIDU Sid

139 Claxton Grove, W6 8HB

Labour

John Heagney(P), Thomas W Hoyle(S)

SMITH Alun

207 Sir Oswald Stoll Mansions, 446 Fulham Road, SW6 1DR

Liberal Democrat

Ronald Hilton(P), Reginald J Sherwood(S)

SMITH Mary

99 Brackenbury Road, W6 0BQ

Labour

John Heagney(P), Thomas W Hoyle(S)

STAINTON Frances Moya

Studio 5-6, Chelsea Studios, 412 Fulham Road, SW6 1EB

Conservative

Peter A Brown(P), Erich C Opfermann(S)

 

Sands End Ward

Candidate’s name

Home address

Party

Proposer and Seconder

BICK Christopher

74 Barton House, Wandsworth Bridge Road, SW6 2PD

UK Independence Party (UKIP)

Valerie L Corry(P), Vivian J Corry(S)

BIRD Brendan John

1 Sulivan Road, SW6 3DT

Labour

Lisa F Homan(P), Rhiannon N Homan(S)

BUCHANAN-BARROW Eithne

16 Sailmakers Court, William Morris Way, SW6 2UX

Liberal Democrat

Dugald M Macinnes(P), Gerald L Milch(S)

HAMILTON Steve

Garden Flat, 52 Lillie Road, SW6 1TN

Conservative

Simon L S Pierson(P), Georgina M Hingle(S)

KENRICK Joel

103 Bagleys Lane, SW6 2FW

Liberal Democrat

Eithne A Buchanan-Barrow(P), Marie-Elise Howells(S)

LARGAN Robert

1st Floor, 4 Ryecroft Street, SW6 3TT

Conservative

Simon L S Pierson(P), Georgina M Hingle(S)

LAW Jane Victoria

First Floor, 22 Inglethorpe Street, SW6 6NT

Conservative

Simon L S Pierson(P), Georgina M Hingle(S)

LOCK Max

Flat 204, Sulivan Court, SW6 3DN

Green Party

Dalila Ouali(P), Alessandru Mattei(S)

MILCH Gerald

231 Stephendale Road, SW6 2PR

Liberal Democrat

Eithne A Buchanan-Barrow(P), Dugald M Macinnes(S)

MURPHY Dan

278 Brompton Park Crescent, SW6 1SZ

Labour

Julie Corbett-Bird(P), Brendan J Bird(S)

WESTBURY Izzy

First Floor, 46 Queensmill Road, SW6 6JS

Labour

Julie Corbett-Bird(P), Brendan J Bird(S)

Town Ward

Candidate’s name

Home address

Party

Proposer and Seconder

BROWN Andrew Robert

14 Claxton Grove, W6 8HF

Conservative

Jacqueline N Borland(P), Gregory D Smith(S)

COBB Nicholas Ashley

16A Pavilion Terrace, Wood Lane, W12 0HT

Labour

Marie E Thomas(P), Anthony Cash(S)

DALY Elizabeth

Ground Floor Flat, 55 Dawes Road, SW6 7DT

Liberal Democrat

Janet K Nolan(P), Paul G Kennedy(S)

GRIGG John

11 Aylmer Road, W12 9LG

Labour

Marie E Thomas(P), Anthony Cash(S)

HARRIS Joanne Fiona

106 Daisy House, Fulham Court, SW6 5PF

Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts

Brenda Hilsdon(P), Leslie M Hilsdon(S)

IBRAHIM Sara

Top Floor, 357 Fulham Palace Road, SW6 6TB

Labour

Marie E Thomas(P), Anthony Cash(S)

KENNEDY Paul

26 Barclay Road, SW6 1EH

Liberal Democrat

John J Fenwick(P), Janet K Nolan(S)

MUIR Graham

36 Epple Road, SW6 4DH

Liberal Democrat

Paul G Kennedy(P), Elizabeth Daly(S)

NSUMBU Viya

13 St Peters Terrace, SW6 7JT

Conservative

Christopher M Walsh(P), Elspeth J Farrell(S)

SMITH Greg

Second Floor Flat, 823 Fulham Road, SW6 5HG

Conservative

William R B McDonnell(P), Christopher M Walsh(S)

North End Ward

Candidate’s name

Home address

Party

Proposer and Seconder

BARNES Gillian

39 Charleville Mansions, Charleville Road, W14 9JA

Liberal Democrat

Robert Falkner(P), Kishwer Falkner Of Margravine(S)

BROWN Daryl

97b Hammersmith Road, W14 0QH

Labour

Shahrzad Khoshnevis Rad(P), Armaghan Amiri(S)

CROFTS Tom

895B Fulham Road, SW6 5HU

Conservative

Lindsay Jenkins(P), Maureen Way(S)

CULHANE Larry Brenden

Flat 44, Mackay House, W12 7PB

Labour

Shahrzad Khoshnevis Rad(P), Armaghan Amiri(S)

ELSTON Andy

81C Talgarth Road, W14 9DJ

UK Independence Party (UKIP)

John M Lodge(P), Seyed M Mirbod(S)

FALKNER Robert

33 Palliser Road, W14 9EB

Liberal Democrat

Gillian Barnes(P), Kishwer Falkner Of Margravine(S)

HASHEM Ali

11 Dieppe Close, W14 9NN

Labour

Shahrzad Khoshnevis Rad(P), Armaghan Amiri(S)

JACKSON Tamara

49 Lambrook Terrace, SW6 6TF

Conservative

Lindsay Jenkins(P), Maureen Way(S)

NAJJAR Nabil

Flat 4, 74 Comeragh Road, W14 9HR

Conservative

Lindsay Jenkins(P), Maureen Way(S)

TAYLOR Sarah

First Floor, 19 Palliser Road, W14 9EB

Liberal Democrat

Gillian Barnes(P), Robert Falkner(S)

Fulham Reach Ward

Candidate’s name

Home address

Party

Proposer and Seconder

CASSIDY Iain Graeme

25 Colehill Gardens, Fulham Palace Road, SW6 6SZ

Labour

Jeremy Goates(P), Chris McGurk(S)

GLOSSOP Tish

The Flat, 616 Kings Road, SW6 2DU

Conservative

Adronie E Alford(P), Charles H Dring(S)

GRAHAM Peter

38c Westcroft Square, W6 0TA

Conservative

Adronie E Alford(P), Charles H Dring(S)

JOHNSON Andrew

Ground Floor, 48 Greswell Street, SW6 6PP

Conservative

Bernard G Tetlow(P), Martin C G Warner(S)

LODGE John Michael

9B Fairholme Road, W14 9JZ

UK Independence Party (UKIP)

Patricia E Hardwidge(P), Paul Ives(S)

LONGWORTH Christine

22C Palliser Road, W14 9EE

Liberal Democrat

Kirsty Bray(P), Avril M Barrow(S)

LUKEY Vivienne Janet

30 Ellaline Road, W6 9NZ

Labour

Mary P Barwick(P), Maneksh Dattani(S)

MCKELVIE Allan

82 Wandsworth Bridge Road, SW6 2TF

Liberal Democrat

Kirsty Bray(P), Avril M Barrow(S)

VINCENT Guy Wyndham

27 Southerton Road, W6 0PJ

Labour

Christopher P McLeod(P), Sean Morris(S)

WAITING Chris

56 Broughton Road, SW6 2LA

Liberal Democrat

Kirsty Bray(P), Avril M Barrow(S)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

May 8, 2014